Committees

committee

Tri County Committees for 2014

 

 

1. Constitution and Bylaws                                                           2. V.E Team

Cheryl Locke, Chair                                                                          Roger Gibson, Chair

Mike Gee                                                                                          Carol Goodnight

Terry Jones

 

3. Educational                                                                                 4. Repeater

Roger Cohen, Chair                                                                            Mike Gee, Chair

Charles Locke                                                                                     Charles Locke

Ron Harris                                                                                           Terry Jones

Tom Welty                                                                                           Ron Harris

.                                                                                                           Tom Welty

 

5. Field Day                                                                                      6. Family Picnic/Special Event

Mark Allman, Chair                                                                            Cheryl Locke, Chair

Al Meiger                                                                                            Nat Christman

Bob Richardson                                                                                 Carol Goodnight

Charles Locke                                                                                    Brenda Cheek

Frank Charpiat

 

 

7. Public Relations                                                                            8. Website

Warren Walker, Chair                                                                       Charles Locke, Chair

Al Meiger                                                                                            Tom Welty

Shannon Baxter                                                                                 Al Meiger

Bob Richardson                                                                                 Bob Richardson

 

9. Net Operations                                                                             10. Ham Cram

Nat Christman, Chair                                                                       Warren Walker, Chair

Charles Locke

Tom Welty

 

 



Comments are closed.